Main menu
  • Homepage5
  • Homepage1
  • Homepage2
  • Homepage3
  • Homepage4

Welcome to Canterbury Roof Tiles

Canterbury Roof Tiles has over 20 years experience in the Roofing Industry, growing to become one of the largest and most respected roofing companies in Victoria.

Based in Melbourne’s Inner East and Outer East Suburbs, Canterbury Roof Tiles identified the need for a specialised service catering for the extension builder, home renovator and the repair industry. With our experienced trades, professional supervision and superior roofing products, Canterbury Roof Tiles excels in our field.

As an accredited Bristile (formally Nubrik) and Boral Roof Tile Distributors, we are specialists in Re-Roofing, Restoration, Extension Tile Matching and Roof Repairs.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy of the website (www.canterburyrooftiles.com.au) for Crown Roofing & Building Sales PTY. LTD T/A Canterbury Roof Tiles (hereafter referred to as Canterbury Roof Tiles) .

Canterbury Roof Tiles is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Canterbury Roof Tiles is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Canterbury Roof Tiles customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to personal contact details.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Canterbury Roof Tiles takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Canterbury Roof Tiles reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Canterbury Roof Tiles reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Canterbury Roof Tiles welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9830 5703

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Canterbury Roof Tiles,
329 Canterbury Road,
Canterbury, VIC 3126
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

RE-ROOFING &
TILE SUPPLIES


The process of Re-roofing your home can be a daunting experience, not to mention finding someone you trust to do a good job.

read more about roof tiles

ROOF REPAIR
& RESTORATION


We are Melbourne’s premier repair contractor, catering for all tiled repair work, including emergency storm repairs.

RECLAIMED
ROOFING TILES


Canterbury Roof Tiles’ yard stocks ten of thousands of tiles & ornaments, all ranging in colour, profile, brand and age.

read more about roof tiles

EXTENSION
TILE MATCHING


Canterbury Roof Tiles Extension Service, have been matching existing roofing renovations in Melbourne since 1995.

read more roof tiles

OTHER ROOFING PRODUCTS

Apart from our extensive range of recycled roof tiles and ornaments, we also specialise in new Bristle terracotta and concrete tiles.

Accessories available, include Batens, Zinc valley iron, Flexible pointing products and heavy duty sisalation sarking paper and many other roofing essentials.